Data protection

This data protection declaration explains the type, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "data") within our online offer and the associated websites, functions and content as well as external online presences, such as our social media profile (hereinafter collectively referred to as "online offer"). With regard to the terms used, such as "processing" or "person responsible", we refer to the definitions in Art. 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


Types of data processed

- Inventory data (e.g., names, addresses).
- Contact details (e.g., email, phone numbers).
- Content data (e.g., text input, photographs, videos).
- Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times).
- Meta / communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).

Categories of data subjects

Visitors and users of the online offer (in the following we also refer to the persons concerned as “users”).

Purpose of processing

- Provision of the online offer, its functions and content.
- Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
- Safety measures.
- Reach measurement / marketing

data protection

We have written this data protection declaration (version 25.05.2018-21059635) to explain to you in accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation which information we collect, how we use data and which options you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to describe the most important things in such a simple and clear manner.

Data processing when the website is accessed


This website is hosted by a web host, wix.com - Internet Service Provider. The web host must also comply with the EU GDPR and all other data protection laws or provisions of a data protection nature applicable in the member states of the EU. Users can obtain further information on further data processing by the web host at https://de.wix.com/about/privacy When the website is accessed, data is recorded that is stored in the server's log files. The following usage data is collected: the call (request), the Internet protocol address (IP address), browser type and language as well as the date and time of the call. The web host uses the data on behalf of the operator of this website to enable the correct display of the website, to maintain the operation of the website permanently and to continuously optimize the website for the benefit of the user. The data processing or further data processing takes place on the basis of legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 f.) GDPR. The operator of this website guarantees that the data will not be merged with other data sources. The server log files are stored separately from the personal data of the user, which are collected via form entries, and are automatically deleted after 3 months.

Data processing in connection with the registration


When registering the user, the following data is required: e-mail, name, password and user category. In addition to other voluntary query content, the following data is also collected: the date and time of sending and the Internet protocol address (IP address). In addition to the information provided voluntarily, these data are processed exclusively for the purpose of processing the registration request and those actions that require registration (e.g. contacting other users and making ratings). The data processing of the compulsory requested data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 b.) And Art. 6 Para. 1 f.) GDPR, otherwise also from Art. 6 Para. 1 a.) GDPR. The data will be deleted immediately after the retention purpose has been fulfilled, and the statutory retention periods do not stipulate any extended retention (cf. §§ 257 Paragraph 1 HGB: 6 years, 147 Paragraph 1 AO: 10 years) or retention is necessary for evidence purposes.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the subpages visited, details about your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox, Edge ... ) and date and time. We do not use this data and generally do not pass it on, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of unlawful behavior.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments in the blog, are saved by us together with the time and the IP Address is only used for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties.

We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for processing the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

Lust Escort only stores your personal data as long as it is necessary to fulfill the above-mentioned purposes. Your personal data will be deleted or anonymized when they are no longer relevant for the stated purposes and there are no longer any retention requirements. As long as you have an active account with Lust Escort, we will also save your data for as long.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.

Do we pass on your data and information?

Lust Escort.at does not rent or sell your personal information. And we only share this data with the parties described below, as required by law. Or with trusted third parties, provided we have your permission.

Service providers: We work with a large number of service providers, in particular with our database administrators, cloud computing services, help desk services, advertising service providers, data analysts, application service providers, mass SMS services,. These organizations operate under strict confidentiality agreements. They are not authorized to use or pass on your personal data, unless this is done in connection with the provision of their services.


Third Party Application

In the future, we may share your personal data with third parties as a result of a merger, acquisition, reorganization or similar process. We will continue to ensure the confidentiality of all personal information and notify you before any personal information is transferred. If there are significant changes in relation to the processing of your personal data, we will give you the opportunity to agree to such changes.


Protection from lust escort and others

We share personal information with companies, organizations, or individuals outside of Lust Escort if we have a good faith belief that access, use, retention, or disclosure of your personal information is reasonably necessary. This is specifically to detect or protect fraud or security matters, to enforce our terms of use, to comply with an official request or a court order, to defend against legal claims. Or to protect Lust Escort as well as Lust Escort employees or members of the Lust Escort community from violations of legal rights or security.

Terms used


"Personal data" is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter "data subject"); A natural person is regarded as identifiable who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier (e.g. cookie) or one or more special features, which express the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

“Processing” is any process carried out with or without the help of automated processes or any such series of processes in connection with personal data. The term is broad and includes practically every handling of data.

"Pseudonymisation" is the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that this additional information is stored separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures that ensure that the personal data cannot be assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

“Profiling” means any type of automated processing of personal data that consists of using this personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects that relate to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to work performance, economic situation, health, personal To analyze or predict the preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or relocation of this natural person.

“Responsible” is the natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

"Processor" means a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the person responsible.

Transfers to third countries
If we process data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA)) or if this happens in the context of the use of third-party services or disclosure or transmission of data to third parties, this will only take place if it happens to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we process or have the data processed in a third country only if the special requirements of Art. 44 ff. GDPR are met. This means that processing takes place, for example, on the basis of special guarantees, such as the officially recognized determination of a data protection level corresponding to the EU (e.g. for the USA through the "Privacy Shield") or compliance with officially recognized special contractual obligations (so-called "standard contractual clauses").

Links to third party websites

We can provide links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to Lust Escort websites. We have no control over external websites and are not responsible for their content or data protection practices. Please read the terms of use and privacy policy for third party websites that you visit via links from this website.

Your rights

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority, whose website can be found at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Data Subject Rights

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether the data in question is being processed and to request information about this data as well as further information and a copy of the data in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR.

You have accordingly. Art. 16 GDPR the right to request the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of the incorrect data concerning you.

In accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, you have the right to demand that the relevant data be deleted immediately or, alternatively, in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR, to request a restriction on the processing of the data.

You have the right to request that you receive the data concerning you that you have provided to us in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR and to request that it be transmitted to other responsible parties.

You also have gem. Art. 77 GDPR the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Right of withdrawal

You have the right to revoke your consent in accordance with. To revoke Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR with effect for the future

Right to object

You can object to the future processing of your data in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR at any time. The objection can in particular be made against processing for direct marketing purposes.

Cookies and right to object to direct mail

"Cookies" are small files that are stored on the users' computers. Various information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie is primarily used to store information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after their visit to an online offer. Temporary cookies, or "session cookies" or "transient cookies", are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online offer and closes his browser. The contents of a shopping cart in an online shop or a login status can be saved in such a cookie. Cookies are referred to as "permanent" or "persistent" and remain stored even after the browser is closed. For example, the login status can be saved if users visit it after several days. The interests of users can also be stored in such a cookie, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes. "Third-party cookies" are cookies that are offered by providers other than the person responsible for operating the online offer (otherwise, if they are only their cookies, they are referred to as "first-party cookies").

We can use temporary and permanent cookies and clarify this in the context of our data protection declaration.

If users do not want cookies to be stored on their computer, they are asked to deactivate the corresponding option in the system settings of their browser. Saved cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be made for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ explained. Furthermore, cookies can be saved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this online offer.

Deletion of data

The data processed by us will be deleted or restricted in their processing in accordance with Art. 17 and 18 GDPR. Unless expressly stated in this data protection declaration, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory retention requirements. If the data are not deleted because they are required for other legally permissible purposes, their processing will be restricted. In other words, the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be kept for commercial or tax reasons.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet. By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transfer protection by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https scheme as part of our Internet address.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to save user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data package that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to them and only used for the web application, e.g. B. an online shop, takes on a meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart.
There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (e.g.

Google Analytics).
There are three categories of cookies: absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.
We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and that you only allow this in individual cases.
You can delete cookies that are already on your computer or deactivate cookies at any time. The procedure for doing this differs depending on the browser. It is best to search for the instructions in Google using the search term “delete cookies chrome” or “deactivate cookies chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word “chrome” for the name of your browser, e.g. B. edge, firefox, safari.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, ie deactivate them using your browser settings, some functions and pages may not work as expected.

Newsletter privacy policy

If you subscribe to our newsletter, you transmit the above personal data and give us the right to contact you by email. We only use the data stored when registering for the newsletter for our newsletter and do not pass it on.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter - you will find the link for this at the bottom of every newsletter - then we will delete all data that was saved when you registered for the newsletter.

Google Maps privacy policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the functions of this map, data is transmitted to Google. You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Analytics privacy policy

We use Google Analytics from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies for this.

Google Analytics cookies

_ga
Expiry time: 2 years
Use: Differentiation of website visitors
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.15221059635
_gid
Expiry time: 24 hours
Use: Differentiation of website visitors
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.15221059635
_gat_gtag_UA_ <property-id>
Expiry time: 1 minute


Use:

Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided via Google Tag Manager, this cookie is named _dc_gtm_ <property-id>.
Exemplary value: 1
You can find more information on the terms of use and data protection at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Pseudonymization

Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR is to improve our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as Art 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 lit a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

With the help of the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js), website visitors can prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google .com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de

Google Analytics add-on for data processing

We have concluded a direct customer contract with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the “data processing addendum” in Google Analytics.

You can find out more about the addition on data processing for Google Analytics here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This function was developed by Google so that this website can comply with the applicable data protection regulations and recommendations of the local data protection authorities if they prohibit the storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed.

You can find more information on IP anonymization at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

Google Fonts privacy policy

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. The use of Google Fonts takes place without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have a Google account, none of your Google account data will be transmitted to Google while you are using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. You can find more about these and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Facebook privacy policy

On this website we use functions of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
You can find out which functions (social plug-ins) Facebook provides at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can assign this data to your personal account. If you do not want this, please log out of Facebook.
You can find the data protection guidelines, what information Facebook collects and how you use it at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Twitter privacy policy

On this website we use functions from Twitter, a social network operated by Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Ireland.

This means that personal data can also be transmitted to Twitter. We do not monitor this data exchange and do not save anything about it.

If you would like to know more about the use of your data by Twitter, you can find all the information in the Twitter data protection guideline at https://twitter.com/de/privacy.

If you have a Twitter account, you can change your data protection settings in the account settings at https://twitter.com/settings/account.

Google+ privacy policy

We use Google+ functions on our website, the social network operated by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

If you want to take full advantage of the features offered, you need a Google account.

Even when using the functions (Google +1 buttons, Google+ badge, follow button, Google+ share button and link, sign-in button, hangout button) without a Google account, information is already transmitted to Google.

If you are logged in with your Google account while using the functions listed above, your data will be published worldwide on https://plus.google.com/settings/ and collected and evaluated by Google, depending on the setting.

You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.